Andrea Verlare
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 3 years
- Graduation year: 2018
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1265999676
Andrea Verlare FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 6908 Mesa Ridge Parkway in Fountain, CO 80817. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Fever, General Care, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265999676. Appointment can be made via the phone number (719) 471-2273. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Andrea Verlare, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Andrea Verlare.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Andrea Verlare is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Front Range Urgent Care, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2018Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 12 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6908 Mesa Ridge Parkway Fountain, 80817, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3676 Parker Boulevard Pueblo, 81008, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1666 East Bert Kouns Industrial Loop Suite 105 Shreveport, 71105, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4102 Pinon Drive 10th Medical Group Usaf Academy, 80840, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 965 Winebrook Way Fountain, 80817, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 350 Lyckman Place Fountain, 80817, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2102 Carriage Street Southwest Suite H Olympia, 98502, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6908 Mesa Ridge Parkway Fountain, 80817, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6908 Mesa Ridge Parkway Fountain, 80817, CO
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Andrea Verlare treat?
Andrea Verlare provides treatment for Allergies, Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Fever, General Care, Influenza. For the full list see this list.
Does Andrea Verlare accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Andrea Verlare accepts insurance.
Has Andrea Verlare affiliation with hospitals?
Andrea Verlare is affiliated with UCH-MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Andrea Verlare?
Andrea Verlare's office is located at 6908 Mesa Ridge Parkway in Fountain, CO 80817.